Yoko

All sides of Injection
It is currently 2014-07-29 14:43:49

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: PROBLEM
PostPosted: 2007-01-03 03:26:43 
Offline

Joined: 2005-09-05 08:02:30
Posts: 3
I need english help to this problem. When i press Launch cant load uo and see this error:

Failed to install hook in client
Reason: (87)
the parameter isnt correct (in snap this line is in spanish)

Image

Who can help me to fix this problem?

PD: INJECTION LOG :

***Error: unable to find UO client window!
Os version is 5.1, build 2600, NT platform..
**Warning: Your prefarable codepage is 1252
**Warning: Exception in UOKeys loader!**Warning: Replaces found. **Warning: text replaces: 90
**Warning: YokoInjection 505.18 VeNdOr
**Warning: Encryption set to: None (Ignition)
***Error: UO Client is hung...
***Error: injection.dll base: 21000000
***Error: script.dll base: 02160000
***Error: EAX=001308FE, EBX=00000000, ECX=0012CCF0, EDX=7C91EB94
***Error: ESI=00FF02E8, EDI=00000000, ESP=0012CD8C, EBP=0012CDC0
***Error: EIP=7C91EB94, EFLAGS=00000246

***Error: Bytes at EIP:
0000: c3 8d a4 24 00 00 00 00 8d 64 24 00 90 90 90 90 : ...$.....d$.....
***Error: Bytes at ESP:
0000: 28 94 d1 77 40 38 d2 77 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 : (..w@8.w........
0010: 00 00 00 00 ae 04 05 00 d0 c0 00 00 00 00 00 00 : ................
0020: 00 00 00 00 3e 46 40 02 6c 02 00 00 2e 02 00 00 : ....>F@.l.......
0030: 00 00 00 00 e8 cd 12 00 14 6f d2 77 fe 08 13 00 : .........o.w....


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-03 09:47:43 
Offline

Joined: 2005-09-05 08:02:30
Posts: 3
OK I fix this problem, but i have i new problem, when i launch injection, y select pj and entering britania. when i move 2 steeps all times client disconect. because?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-03 13:24:48 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
EL_CID_CAMPEADOR wrote:
OK I fix this problem, but i have i new problem, when i launch injection, y select pj and entering britania. when i move 2 steeps all times client disconect. because?


I realy don't know... without injection everything is normal?

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-05 19:54:10 
Offline

Joined: 2005-09-05 08:02:30
Posts: 3
NMY wrote:
I realy don't know... without injection everything is normal?
yes


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-06 01:42:10 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
maybe this would help
Image

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Last edited by Nmy on 2007-01-06 19:14:14, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-06 02:50:27 
Offline
Expert!

Joined: 2004-04-03 17:36:29
Posts: 2545
Location: Saint-Petersburg
Место на винче бесконечное, что verbose logging держишь включенным постоянно?

Оно тебе так надо, весь трафик с шардом писать в файл?

_________________
Ни один скрипт не работает? Пора обновить Инжект...
Все работает, но хочется большего? Пора переходить на стелс...


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-01-06 19:10:37 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
хм надобудет убрать... сам недодумался :oops:

по теме: мне кажется бедный человек юзает виндоус виста

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 09:49:20 
Offline

Joined: 2007-03-19 09:42:23
Posts: 5
EL_CID_CAMPEADOR wrote:
OK I fix this problem, but i have i new problem, when i launch injection, y select pj and entering britania. when i move 2 steeps all times client disconect. because?


I have the same problem. How did you fix it?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 10:31:07 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
firstly you need to download original injection from
yoko.com.ua

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 11:43:07 
Offline

Joined: 2007-03-19 09:42:23
Posts: 5
Done that. I've made an ilpatch entry for the client with ylaunch.

If I use the "normal" version it says "Unable to find window".
If I use the "no-crypt" version it says "Failed to install hook, Reason (87)".

Now?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 14:34:27 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
sillyass wrote:
Done that. I've made an ilpatch entry for the client with ylaunch.

If I use the "normal" version it says "Unable to find window".
If I use the "no-crypt" version it says "Failed to install hook, Reason (87)".

Now?

you need to set the encription the same as your client.exe is

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 14:35:53 
Offline

Joined: 2007-03-19 09:42:23
Posts: 5
But I can't get injection running. How can I set the encryption?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 14:43:32 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2128
Location: Latvia
ohh my bad :roll:

are you shure that you have original injection from yoko ?

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-19 17:01:33 
Offline

Joined: 2007-03-19 09:42:23
Posts: 5
Sure. I used the link you gave me.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-21 11:41:33 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 2005-01-13 07:20:54
Posts: 512
како давно такая пробелма была , но както быстр я от нее избавился , возможно действительно в крипте дело ,

try to add ur cripting in ilpatch. cfg ,using yokolauch
viewtopic.php?t=74

_________________
все для альфы , [url=http://newvlad.nm.ru/prog]здесь[/url]
модернизация ремонт продажа игровых консолей
Sky: admirka1 Москва


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-03-22 20:36:33 
Offline

Joined: 2007-03-19 09:42:23
Posts: 5
I've done that ("I've made an ilpatch entry for the client with ylaunch.")...


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2007-09-06 01:53:22 
Offline

Joined: 2007-09-05 23:42:03
Posts: 6
how can u do this pls explain?????


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group