Yoko

All sides of Injection
It is currently 2018-10-18 01:43:43

All times are UTC+02:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Problem Buy/Sell
PostPosted: 2008-02-06 08:28:36 
Offline

Joined: 2005-06-28 00:23:41
Posts: 3
Would like to know why of the problem with purchases in the buy/sell of the inj!

When you configure to buy reags example: Dragon´s Blood the npc sells me Ginseng!

Of the a glance in that!

Ty Attention


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-02-06 09:30:48 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-09-14 15:31:58
Posts: 2150
Location: Latvia
If you have problem with buying items from npc, try using EasyUO. That's the only solution atm.

_________________
Уроки языка Injection
Основные команды языка Injection
Yoko Injection Code Sweeper
Drw (2009) скрипты
2017 Начал играть на Uorpg.net


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-14 14:12:19 
Offline

Joined: 2006-05-04 18:40:42
Posts: 102
with the new version (712.28) i have the same problem
i have set to buy ginseng, dont buy it but another item ...why?


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-14 15:47:34 
Offline
Junior Expert
User avatar

Joined: 2004-06-24 22:08:56
Posts: 3211
Try to configure to buy Ginseng and maybe u will buy Dragon Blood..

It's the Injection bug.

_________________
YokoInjection CodeSweeper
Function not found?
Possession of mathematics at the level of art - a gift that is only available for election.
Sorry for my clumsy English.
Skype: d119060


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-14 18:22:10 
Offline
Expert!
User avatar

Joined: 2005-05-04 14:05:19
Posts: 2578
Location: Москва
ну так приклен же топик... сам еще его приклеивал

,shard AOP
will solve problem


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-16 12:12:44 
Offline

Joined: 2006-05-04 18:40:42
Posts: 102
,shard AOP don't work

after that command, i read:
unknown. Reseting to default.


the version 505.18 works perfect :roll:
any ideaa?


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-16 14:01:04 
Offline
Junior Expert
User avatar

Joined: 2004-06-24 22:08:56
Posts: 3211
iRuLez wrote:
,shard AOP don't work

after that command, i read:
unknown. Reseting to default.


the version 505.18 works perfect :roll:
any ideaa?

Use 505.18 ;)

_________________
YokoInjection CodeSweeper
Function not found?
Possession of mathematics at the level of art - a gift that is only available for election.
Sorry for my clumsy English.
Skype: d119060


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-04-26 11:45:14 
Offline

Joined: 2006-05-04 18:40:42
Posts: 102
Destruction wrote:
iRuLez wrote:
,shard AOP don't work

after that command, i read:
unknown. Reseting to default.


the version 505.18 works perfect :roll:
any ideaa?

Use 505.18 ;)



i can't use 505.18 with client 6.0.5


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2008-08-26 16:04:59 
Offline

Joined: 2006-05-04 18:40:42
Posts: 102
Destruction wrote:
It's the Injection bug.


is really annoying to have functions that do not work
someone can fix this bug?


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-05-24 17:41:39 
Offline

Joined: 2006-02-08 21:41:08
Posts: 52
Подскажите из-за чего возникает следующая проблема, при попытке создать список скупки...

Итак, список пытаюсь создать по порядку:
#1-подходи к вендору
#2-в настройках инжекта(закладка Main) жмем кнопку Buy/Sell
#3-в поле Name пишем list1 жмем Create
#4-в игре говорим вендору buy
#5-идем опять в инжект и в окне Shoping list выбираем товар и жмем
#Add можно сразу добавить несколько товаров
#6-далее жмем Done и еще раз Done

Однако при открытом инжектовском окне "Shoping list" не появляется список товаров вендора, когда я пишу ему buy..



Можно ли создать список закупки вручную и закупаться скриптом? Если да - дайте пример списка, т.к. раньше со скупкой на инже вообще не имел дело.


Last edited by Moke on 2009-06-02 01:38:05, edited 1 time in total.

Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-06-02 00:54:55 
Offline

Joined: 2006-02-08 21:41:08
Posts: 52
Подскажите как создать шопинг лист вручную и куда его класть, чтобы попробывать скупиться скриптом.
Спасибо за внимание.


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-06-02 20:17:14 
Offline

Joined: 2006-07-10 13:47:54
Posts: 27
Moke, если у тебя в Buy List'e отображаются многозначные цифры вместо названий товара. Запомни порядочность товара который тебе надо у вендора и добавляй его в Buy List, я решил проблему таким способом :)


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-06-03 00:39:06 
Offline

Joined: 2006-02-08 21:41:08
Posts: 52
У меня не хочет открываться гамп вендора при открытом shopping list окне.. при этом в клиенте пишется unknown container, никакие пункты в shopping list не появляются.


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-06-26 20:37:58 
Offline

Joined: 2006-02-08 21:41:08
Posts: 52
Image

Подскажите как сделать вручную buy list, кто-нибудь.. А лучше покажите пример что там должно быть написано - я сам разберусь. У меня создание бай листа не работает.


update:

п.с. Из-за чего вообще может быть такая лажа?
Я вот тут взял пример бай листа, с ним таже фигня - пишет unknown container..
Команда vendormenu тоже не работает. Кто-нибудь из экспертов может помочь разобраться?

Image


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 2009-06-27 06:54:49 
Offline

Joined: 2004-07-04 12:13:08
Posts: 65
все просто - вместо одного бай-контейнера шлется 2 (или больше) - первый пустой - нулями забит, второй (или последний, если больше двух) - с товарами.
инжект хавает первый и на нем загинается.

я даже с некоторой долей вероятности могу предположить шард - NDW. вряд ли кроме таксмана еще такие гадости делает :)

в инжекте не лечится.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ] 

All times are UTC+02:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited